Home > New Forklift > Diesel Forklift
Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
  • Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
  • Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
  • Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
  • Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
  • Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISODiesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISODiesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISODiesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISODiesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO
Product Name:

Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Z High quolity with CE ISO

Front overhang is shortened while rear overhang is lengthened, which makes sure the forklift is with good overload performance and stability.The middle rubber hose and joint of hydraulic pipeline adopt cone-shaped . surface seal design, which have a good sealing performance and the oil leak will not happen during the long term usage.The roof is the formed part through one-time stamping and equipped with 5 transparent plastic covers, providing favorable lighting and rain-proofness.

Share

1. PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

FD20Z, FD25Z, FD30Z, FD35Z, FD40Zmini are customers who choose a large number of universal forklifts, which are suitable for various factory handling and cargo stacking. They are also the perfect labor-saving lifting equipment in the factory. The goods are made of J-channel steel and composite rollers. Fork frame, stable starting, high strength; compared with other brands of the same series, self-important, strong carrying capacity, higher cost performance; central exhaust tail pipe setting, effectively avoiding the dust problem caused by low exhaust; optimization Rear lever arrangement, new operating handle, spacious driver's operating space for more comfortable operation.

2. MACHINE 2D GRAPH

Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Zmini

3. CAPACITY CHAT

Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Zmini

Diesel Forklift FD20Z,FD25Z,FD30Z,FD35Z,FD40Zmini

4. MACHINE PARAMETERS


FEATURES
FD20ZFD25ZFD30ZFD35ZFD40mini
Power-DiedelDiedelDiedelDiedelDiedel
Rated CapacityKg20002500300035004000
Center of loadJ500500500500500
Lifting heighth130003000300030003000
Free lifting heighth311611616316085
Forks L*W*Hmm920*122*401070*122*401070*125*451070*125*501070*150*50
Tilt Forward/Backward°6/126/126/126/126/12
Min.turning radiusR123052350249325252750
Min right angle stalking width Ra41004295444644904722
Ground clearance(mast)m110110120120125
Overhead guard heighth421502150217021702170
Front overhangL3475475480495502
Rear overhangL470490530570540
PERFORMANCE
Max.traveling speed (loaded)km/h 1919202017
Max.lifting speed(laded/empty) .mm/s470/510470/510470/520470/520410/468
Drawbar pull/GradeabilitykN/%17/2017/2018/2018/2020/20
SIZE
Overall length (with fork) .L134653635378038354012
Overall widthW111751175123012301410
Mast lowered heighth219951995217021702150
Mast extended height.mm40254025426042654265
CHASSIS
Tire Front-7.00-12-12PR 7.00-12-12PR 28*9-15-12-PR 28*9-15-12-PR 250-15-160PR 
Tire Rear-6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR
WheelbaseL216001600170017001900
Tread width(Front/Rear)s/p970/970970/9701000/9701000/9701060/1065
Curb weight(None-load)kg34803800435048505300
5300NE
Battery(Voltage/Capacity)
12/9012/9012/9012/9012/90
Engine (Model) :-XC490BPGXC490BPGXC490BPGXC490BPGXC490BPG
Engine(Rated power)kw/r.p.m37/265037/265037/265042/265045/2500
Engine (Rated torque)N·m/ r.p.m148/2000148/2000148/2000174/2001930/1600-1800
Engine(Cylinder amount)-44444
Engine(Bore x Stroke)mm90*10090*10090*10095*10595*105
Engine (Displacement)L2.542.542.542.983.168
Fuel tankL7070707070
Transmission-2/2 Manual Shift2/2 Manual Shift2/2 Manual Shift2/2 Manual Shift2/2 Manual Shift
Working pressureMPa17.517.517.517.517.5




TECHNICAL FEATURE

Safe & Green

1). Protective measures are provided for the parking brake.

2). The vehicle emission complies with the latest China's environmental protection standard.

3). The grid type roof is employed so that the operation field of sight is excellent and reliability is extraordinary.

4). The fork carrier made of J-type steel channels with composite rollers is used for vehicles of 2-3.5t to stabilize the starting and provide high strength.

Advanced design

1). The running speed is increased and operation efficiency is improved.

2). The tail of the counterweight sees a ventilation area that is increased by 10% to further facilitate the cooling.

3). The sedan-type double-handle combination switch is configured to ease and facilitate the operation.

4). Connections between steering axle and frame are shock-absorption treated, lowering the vehicle vibration by 30%.

5). Compared with vehicles of the same series of other brands. This vehicle enjoys great weight, stronger load-bearing capacity and high cost performance.

6). The vertical buffer function is designed for the lifting system so as to effectively decrease the impact and shock of the mast.

Comfortable & Practical

1). The vehicle is applied with brand new coating with a fresh and attractive tone. The color is matched more reasonably and delighting.

2). The wide steps and broad driving space is provided to decrease the fatigue due to operation by legs.

3). The middle exhaust tailpipe is installed to effectively prevent dust rising due to low exhaust.

4). Conical sealing is adopted for the rubber pipes and joints in the hydraulic lines, which enjoys satisfactory sealing effect and no oil leak for long.

5). The control stick arrangement is optimized with brand new control handle and wide operation space, making operation more comfortable.


  • Q.Can you produce the forklift labeled with customers brands?
  • A.A: Yes, we can. We will promise your design would be protect by law, we will protect your copyright.
  • Q.Can we get discount?
  • A.A: Yes, for big order, old customers and frequent customers, we will give reasonable discount.
  • Q.What are the certificates do you have?
  • A.A:In terms of products, we have ce certificate to ensure the quality and safety of products. In terms of management, we have iso certificate. We are a mature company with quality assurance and qualification for export.
  • Q.What is your main products?
  • A.A: Our main products are diesel forklift, electric forklift, LPG forklift, container forklift, stone forklift, counterbalance forklift , 3-wheel electric forklift, electric reach truck, electric tow truck, electric stacker and pallet truck.
  • Q.What is your delivery time?
  • A.A: 30-40 days mainly depends on your order quantity and forklift type.
  • Q.What’s your after sales service?
  • A.1)We provide 18 months warranty. Within warranty, if there are any problems with our parts. We will offer free replacement services after confirmed the problem, the shipment time is around 7 days. 2)If there are any problems you meet when you use it, you consult our engineers at any times. 3)We will remind you to maintain the products in regular time, and we will tell you how to maintain it.
  • Q.What is your MOQ(min order quantity)? Do you provide warranty? And how long?
  • A.A: Our MOQ is 1 piece. We grant our clients 18 months warranty for any machine purchased from us.
  • Q.What is your price terms?
  • A.A: We offer FOB, CIF, CFR price terms.
  • Q.Which payment terms are available to us?
  • A.A: T/T term or L/C term. On T/T term, 30% down payment is required in advance, and 70%  balance shall be settled before shipment. On L/C term, a 100% irrevocable L/C without "soft clauses" can be accepted.
  • Q.Where is your company?
  • A.A: Our ADD: Room 1108&1109,Building 10, No. 3999, Lianhua South Road, Minhang District, Shanghai China
  • Copyright © Shanghai Huili Mechanical Equipment Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved     Sitemap