Home > New Forklift > Diesel Forklift
Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini
  • Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini
Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini
Product Name:

Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini

Reinforced mast with wide view design improves efficiency and safety.Lifting system is equipped with up and down buffer cylinders, which reduce shock and vibration efficiently.Multiple optional box type retaining top shelf, which can meet , the vehicle container operation.Scientific ergonomic design makes operation more portable and comfortable. Seat and backrest are adjustable. Steering wheel tilt angle is also adjustable, which leaves more legroom、Shift operation is quick and simple.


Share

1.PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

The FD40Z, FD45Z and FD50Zmini are high load forklifts with very high load capacity. They are suitable for large cargo lifting on construction sites, mines, ports, etc. They are also a very efficient cargo handling forklift. We are meeting the needs of the forklift itself. Reinforced mast with wide view design improves efficiency and safety. Lifting system is equipped with up and down buffer cylinders, which reduce shock and vibration efficiently. Multiple optional box type retaining top shelf, which can meet  the vehicle container operation. Scientific ergonomic design makes operation more portable and comfortable. Seat and backrest are adjustable. Steering wheel tilt angle is also adjustable, which leaves more legroom.、Shift operation is quick and simple.

2. MACHINE 2D GRAPH

Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini

3. CAPACITY CHAT

Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini

Diesel Forklift FD40Z、FD45Z、FD50Zmini

4. MACHINE PARAMETERS


FEATURES
FD40FD45FD50MINI
Power-DieselDieselDiesel
Rated CapacityKg400045005000
Center of loadJ500500500
Lifting heighth1300030003000
Free lifting heighth3146146146
Forks L*W*Hmm1070*150*501070*150*501070*150*50
Tilt Forward/Backward°6/126/126/12
Min.turning radiusR1278027802820
Min right angle stalking widthRa481548154855
Min.ground clearance(Mast)m160160160
Overhead guard heighth4235023502350
Front overhangL3565565565
Rear overhangL540540584
PERFORMANCE
Max.traveling speed (loaded)km/h181818
Max.ifting speed(laded/empty) .mm/s380/410380/400380/410
Drawbar pull/Gradeability kN/%22/2022/2022/20
SIZE
Overall length (with fork) .L1417541754219
Overall widthW1149014901490
Mast lowered heighth2235523552355
Mast extended height.mm425742574257
CHASSIS
Tire Front-8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR300-15-18PR
Tire Rear-7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR
WheelbaseL2200020002000
Tread width(Front/Rear)s/p1180/11901180/11901180/1190
Curb weight(None-load)kg609063206660
ENGINE
Battery(Voltage/Capacity) 
(12/90)*2(12/90)*2(12/90)*2
Engine (Model) : -XC4D35GXC4D35GQC4JR3
Engine(Rated power) kw/r.p.m48/230048/230060/2200
Engine (Rated torque)N·m/ r.p.m230/1600-1800230/1600-1800300/1600-1800
Engine(Cylinder amount)-444
Engine(Bore x Stroke)mm98*11598*115108*135
Engine (Displacement)L3.473.474.944
Fuel tankL100100100
Transmission-2/2Manual shift2/2Manual shift2/1Manual shift
Working pressureMPa18.518.518.5



TECHNICAL FEATURE

Safe & Reliable

Reinforced mast with wide view design improves efficiency and safety:

Engine is with large torque and capacty, which is powerful and can meet different operation demands;

Lifing system is equipped with up and down buffer cylinders, which reduce shock and vibration efficiently;

Hydraulic system is equipped with the throtting valve, which makes operation safe and reliable;


Comfortable & practical

Scientific ergonomic design makes operation more portable and comfortable. Seat and backrest are adjustable. Steering wheel tilt angle is also adjustable, which leaves more legroom. Shift operation is quick and simple;

The forklifts are nice in appearance with streamline design. They work stably with high efficiency and good grade ability and can be operated in bad working conditions;

Integral overhead guard, disposable stamping ceiling, equipped with five transparent plastic cover, with good lighting and rain protective features.


  • Q.Can you produce the forklift labeled with customers brands?
  • A.A: Yes, we can. We will promise your design would be protect by law, we will protect your copyright.
  • Q.Can we get discount?
  • A.A: Yes, for big order, old customers and frequent customers, we will give reasonable discount.
  • Q.What are the certificates do you have?
  • A.A:In terms of products, we have ce certificate to ensure the quality and safety of products. In terms of management, we have iso certificate. We are a mature company with quality assurance and qualification for export.
  • Q.What is your main products?
  • A.A: Our main products are diesel forklift, electric forklift, LPG forklift, container forklift, stone forklift, counterbalance forklift , 3-wheel electric forklift, electric reach truck, electric tow truck, electric stacker and pallet truck.
  • Q.What is your delivery time?
  • A.A: 30-40 days mainly depends on your order quantity and forklift type.
  • Q.What’s your after sales service?
  • A.1)We provide 18 months warranty. Within warranty, if there are any problems with our parts. We will offer free replacement services after confirmed the problem, the shipment time is around 7 days. 2)If there are any problems you meet when you use it, you consult our engineers at any times. 3)We will remind you to maintain the products in regular time, and we will tell you how to maintain it.
  • Q.What is your MOQ(min order quantity)? Do you provide warranty? And how long?
  • A.A: Our MOQ is 1 piece. We grant our clients 18 months warranty for any machine purchased from us.
  • Q.What is your price terms?
  • A.A: We offer FOB, CIF, CFR price terms.
  • Q.Which payment terms are available to us?
  • A.A: T/T term or L/C term. On T/T term, 30% down payment is required in advance, and 70%  balance shall be settled before shipment. On L/C term, a 100% irrevocable L/C without "soft clauses" can be accepted.
  • Q.Where is your company?
  • A.A: Our ADD: Room 1108&1109,Building 10, No. 3999, Lianhua South Road, Minhang District, Shanghai China
  • Copyright © Shanghai Huili Mechanical Equipment Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved     Sitemap